A N |
B O |
C P |
D Q |
E R |
F S |
G T |
H U |
I V |
J W |
K X |
L Y |
M Z |
GADD
- George Henry, c1916 Wallasey
GADMAN
- John Joseph, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
GAFFNEY
- C, c1916 Stalybridge
- Ernest, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Joseph G, c1942 West Kirby
- R L, c1916 Northenden
- Richard Longmire, c1916 Northenden (St Winifrid)
GAGAN
- W A, c1916 Manchester
GAHAN
- P, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- Patrick, c1916 Lostock works
GAIGER
- Albert Thomas, c1942 Alderley Edge
- Alfred Richard J, c1942 Alderley Edge
GAISFORD
- L, c1916 Parkgate
GALBRAITH
- Archibald, c1916 Whaley Bridge
GALE
- A J, c1916 Highworth (GWR)
- Albert, c1916 Wallasey
- B, c1916 Salisbury (GWR)
- D, c1942 Stockport
- S, c1916 Birkenhead
- W, c1916 Burlescombe (GWR)
- W W, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
GALLAGHER
- Anne, 1940 Chester, St Werburgh
- Edward, c1942 Kingsley, St John
- Henry A, c1942 Birkenhead
- Joseph, 1944 Chester, St Werburgh
- Leonard H, c1942 Birkenhead
- Leonard N, c1942 West Kirby
- Patrick, 1940 Chester, St Werburgh
- Robert, c1942 Bromborough
GALLANT
- H, c1942 Ellesmere Port
GALLANTRY
- J A, c1916 Bromborough Pool
GALLEY
- John, c1916 Congleton
- John, c1916 Congleton (St Peter)
- T, +1916 Little Leigh, St Michael, RoH
- Thomas, +1916 Whitley, St Luke, RoH
GALLIARD
- R A, c1942 Crosville Motors Services Ltd
- R H, 1902+ Crewe
GALLIMORE
- A, c1916 Congleton
- A E, c1917 Hyde
- Charles, c1916 Congleton
- G, c1916 Haslington
- G Arthur, c1916 Congleton
- George, c1916 Macclesfield
- George Arthur, c1916 Congleton (St Peter)
- J, c1916 Macclesfield
- J, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- John H, c1916 Macclesfield
- Reginald, c1916 Macclesfield
- Stephen, c1916 Macclesfield
- W, 1919+ Swettenham
- William, c1916 Macclesfield
- William, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GALLOP
- M P, c1942 Heswall
GALLOWAY
- John, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- W E, c1916 Birkenhead
GALON
- G, c1916 Northwich
GALVAYNE
- Vernon F A, c1916 Wallasey
- Vernon Frederick Attride, c1916 Wallasey
GALVIN
- Herbert, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- P, c1916 Glossop
GAMAGE
- E J, c1916 Swansea (GWR)
GAMBLE
- A, c1916 South Reddish
- A, c1916 Stockport (Corporation)
- A J, c1916 Stockport
- Arnold, c1916 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- John L, c1942 West Kirby
- Richard P, c1916 Stockton Heath
- Richard P, c1916 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- William R, 1919+ Hyde (Cong)
GAMET
- Douglas L, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Joseph A, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GAMLEN
- A W, c1916 Bristol (GWR)
GAMMOND
- Walter Clarke, c1916 Davenham
GAMON
- J L P, c1916 Christleton
- S P, c1916 Chester
- S P, c1916 Neston
GANDER
- A J, c1942 Cheshire Yeomanry
- A J, c1942 Hoole
- Alfred John, c1942 Chester, St John
GANDY
- C, c1916 Birkenhead
- H, c1916 Stockport
- Harry, c1916 Heaton Mersey
- Jack, c1916 Altrincham
- Orrell, c1942 Birkenhead
- R N, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- T J, c1916 Stockport
- T J, c1916 Stockport
- T M, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- T M, c1916 Weaverham
- T M, c1916 Weaverham, St Mary
- Thomas, c1916 Hartford
- Tom, c1916+ Northwich URC
- W, c1916 Northwich, GS
- Walter, c1916 Chester
- William, c1916 Hartford
- William, c1916 Winnington works
GANNER
- J, c1916 Crewe
- S, 1902+ Crewe
GANNON
- Benjamin P, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- C W, c1942 Port Sunlight
- G, c1916 Macclesfield
- G, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- G, c1916 Manchester
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J, c1916 Stockport, St Joseph
- P, c1916 Elworth
- P, c1916 Stockport
- P, c1916 Stockport, St Joseph
- T, c1916 Stockport
- William, 1944 Chester, St Werburgh
GANSON
- H, c1916 Denton
- J, c1916 Denton
GARBETT
- Horace, 1919+ Hyde (Bapt)
- J H, 1902+ Crewe
GARDE
- F, c1916 Manchester
- Frederick O, c1916 Altrincham
GARDEN
- T, c1906 Winsford
- William T, c1942 Birkenhead
GARDENER
- G, 1919+ Weaverham SR
GARDINER
- C W, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- E H, c1916 Macclesfield
- Ellis H, c1916 Bollington
- F, c1916 Sudbrook (GWR)
- F E, c1916 Cardiff (GWR)
- Fred, c1916 High Lane
- Fred, c1916 Marple
- G, 1919+ Pott Shrigley
- H, c1916 Denton
- H, c1916 Macclesfield
- H, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- H, c1916 Swansea (GWR)
- Harold, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Harry, c1916 Hyde
- Lawrence, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- Thomas, c1916 Buglawton
- Thomas, c1916 Congleton
- W H, c1916 Crewe
GARDNER
- Allan, c1942 Birkenhead
- Arthur, c1916 Sale, St Anne
- E, c1916 Newton Wood
- E C, c1916 Washford (GWR)
- G H, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- Geoffrey, c1916 Wallasey
- H, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- H, c1916 Handforth
- H, c1916 Sale
- J, c1942 Stockport
- John T, c1916 Wallasey
- P, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- Tom, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- Walter, c1916 Sale, St Anne
- William G, 1918 Bidston
GARFORTH
- J, c1942 Sale
GARFT
- G W, c1916 Knutsford
- George Walton, c1916 Knutsford
GARGAN
- F, c1916 Stockport
GARLAND
- A, 1919+ Hyde (George)
- Joseph, c1916 Wallasey
GARLEY
- R, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- Richard, c1916 Disley
- Richard, c1916 Disley, St Mary
- T W, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- Tom W, c1916 Disley
- Tom W, c1916 Disley, St Mary
GARLICK
- A, c1916 Glossop
- A, c1916 Hadfield
- A, c1916 Hadfield
- A, c1916 Stalybridge
- Charles, c1916 Gatley
- H C, c1916 Glossop
- Harold, 1919+ Hyde (Cong)
- James, c1942 Hadfield
- John, c1942 Glossop
- S N, c1942 Stockport
- W, 1902+ Stockport, Boer
- W, c1916 Hadfield
- William, 1919+ Dukinfield
GARLIK
- E, c1916 Newton
GARNE
- Arthur, 1918+ Altrincham
GARNER
- A, c1916 Frodsham
- A, c1916 Frodsham, St L
- A, c1916 Manchester
- A, c1916 Manchester University
- A, c1942 Refuge Assurance
- A S, c1916 Birkenhead
- Arthur, c1916 Altrincham
- Arthur, c1916 Altrincham
- C, +1916 Little Leigh, St Michael, RoH
- C W, c1916 Frodsham
- C W, c1916 Frodsham, St L
- E, c1916 Frodsham
- E, c1916 Frodsham, St L
- E J, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- F, c1916 Stockport
- F, c1916 Wilmslow
- F, c1942 Northwich
- F L, c1916 Runcorn
- Fred, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- Frederick, C1942 Northwich, DB
- G, c1916 Great Budworth
- G H, c1916 Sale
- H, c1916 Sale
- H, c1916 Stockport
- H, c1916 Stockport
- H, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- H, c1916 Wilmslow
- H, c1942 Frodsham
- H, c1942 Frodsham, St L
- Harold, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas
- Herbert, c1916 Knutsford
- Herbert, c1916 Knutsford
- Herbert, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- J, 1902+ Stockport, Boer
- J, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J L, c1942 Stockport
- John, c1916 Alpraham
- John, c1916 Bickerton
- John, c1916 Knutsford
- John, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas
- John, c1916 Tilstone Fearnall
- John L, c1916 Dukinfield C
- John W, c1916 Knutsford, St John
- Joseph H, c1916 Bunbury
- Joseph T, c1942 Hartford
- P, c1916 Sale
- R, c1916 Wilmslow
- Robert, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- Ronald R, c1942 Macclesfield
- Samuel R, c1916 Altrincham
- Thomas N, c1916 Bramhall
- W, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- W, c1916 Stockport
- W, c1916 Stockport
- W, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- W, c1942 Stockport
- W, c1942 Stockport
- W H, c1942 Port Sunlight
- William, c1916 Alpraham
- William, c1916 Bunbury
- William, c1916 Edgeley, St Matthew
- William, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas
- William, c1916 Tilstone Fearnall
GARNETT
- A, c1916 Northwich
- A E, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- C L, c1916 Christleton
- E, c1916 Birkenhead
- H, c1916 Stockport
- J, c1916 Manchester
- John, c1916 Wallasey
- L H, c1916 Christleton
- R N, 1939 HMS Thetis
- T, c1916 Tintwistle
- T, c1942 Stockport
- William, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
GARRARD
- W G B, c1916 Parkgate
GARRATT
- , 1843 Hyderabad, India
- A, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- Alfred, c1916 Aston
- Alfred, c1916 Wrenbury
- Ernest E, c1916 Wallasey
- G H, c1900 Frodsham, Boer
- J, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- John W, c1916 Hyde
- Wm E, c1916 Hale
GARRED
- James Mattw, c1914 Hyde
GARRETT
- G W, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- S, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- W, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- William, c1900 South Africa
GARRETT-SMITH
- G, c1916 Manchester University
- Godfrey, c1916 Manchester Tech
GARSIDE
- Arthur, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- C C, c1916 Glossop
- Curtis C, c1916 Charlesworth
- F, c1916 Glossop
- F, c1916 Stalybridge
- Frank, c1916 Charlesworth, Cong
- Fred, 1919+ Hyde, Zion
- George, 1919+ Hyde, Zion
- George G, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- H, c1916 Dukinfield, Park Rd
- H, c1916 Stalybridge, St George
- Harry, 1919+ Mobberley
- Harry, c1916 Macclesfield
- Herbert, c1916 Dukinfield
- Herbert, c1916 Dukinfield (St Mark's)
- Herbert, c1916 Dukinfield C
- Jesse, c1916 High Lane
- John, 1874 Dukinfield
- Josiah, 1874 Dukinfield
- Percy, 1915 Dukinfield, Luke
- Percy, c1916 Dukinfield C
- Percy, c1916 Dukinfield, Luke
- R, c1942 Stockport
- Richard, 1919+ Mobberley
- Sarah, 1887+ Hyde
GARTER
- Ernest, c1916 Northenden (St Winifrid)
GARTLAND
- William H, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GARTON
- A E, c1916 Crewe
- D, c1916 Reddish, N
- M, c1916 Reddish, N
GARTSIDE
- F, 1915 Stalybridge (St Paul)
- F, c1916 Stalybridge
- Frank, c1916 Stalybridge, Holy Trinity
GARVEY
- George W, c1916 Wallasey
- J, c1916 Chester
- James, 1915 Chester, St Werburgh
GARVIE
- F H, c1916 Manchester
- Peter T, c1916 Cheadle
- Peter Thomas, c1916 Cheadle, St Mary
GASKELL
- A, c1916 Stockport
- Claude, 1946+ Lower Peover
- Ernest, c1916 Macclesfield
- F, c1916 Stockport
- Francis, c1916 Macclesfield
- G, c1916 Stockport
- G A, c1942 Macclesfield Golf Club
- J, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- J, c1916 Hollingworth
- J, c1916 Macclesfield
- James, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- John, c1916 Prestbury
- John Lee, c1916 Mottram
- John W, c1916 Macclesfield
- L S, c1916 Prenton
- P, c1916 Kerridge
- Percy, c1916 Bollington
- R, c1916 Denton
- R, c1916 Stockport
- W, 1919+ Hurdsfield EC
- W B, 1919+ Hurdsfield SS
- William, 1919+ Hyde (Bapt)
GASKILL
- A, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- A, c1916 Newton Wood
- Albert, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- Albert, c1916 Disley
- Albert, c1916 Disley, St Mary
- J, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- J, c1942 Stockport
- James R, c1916 Disley
- James R, c1916 Disley, St Mary
- Jas, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- M, c1942 Stockport, Heaviley
- M H, c1916 Newton Wood
- T, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
GASKIN
- J, c1916 Runcorn
GATE
- William H, c1916 Wallasey
GATELEY
- Robert E, c1942 Birkenhead
GATER
- Ernest, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- F, c1916 Crewe
- F, c1916 Stockport
- James, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- M F St B, c1916 Heaton Moor
- Samuel, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
GATES
- Peter Allen, c1916 Winnington works
- T H, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- T H, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
- William, c1916 Wallasey
GATHERCOLE
- Charles, c1916 Winnington works
- Charles B, c1916 Hartford
GATHRICK
- A, c1916 Stockport
- Albert, c1916 Reddish, St Elizabeth
GATKIRK
- A, c1916 Denton
GATLEY
- E, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- Frank, c1916 Halebarns
- J, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- J, c1916 Great Budworth
- J, c1916 Lostock Gralam
- J, c1916 Newton
- Reginald, c1916 Chester
- S E, c1942 Hoole
- Sam, c1916 Halebarns
- T, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- T, c1916 Great Budworth
GATT
- Laurence, c1916 Wallasey
GAUKROGER
- J K, c1916 Manchester University
- J K, c1916 Northwich, GS
- J Kenneth, c1916 Hartford
GAUL
- J, c1916 Fishguard (GWR)
GAULTON
- A E, c1916 Boughton, St Paul
- Albert E, c1916 Chester
GAUNT
- Albert, c1916 Congleton
- Albert, c1916+ Northwich URC
- Fred'k George, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- John W, c1916 Wallasey
- Joseph, 1883 Newton
- Sidney, c1942 Congleton
GAUTERIN
- F, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- John, c1916 Farndon
GAVIER
- H, c1916 Timperley
GAVIN
- E, c1916 Dukinfield G
- James J, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- P, c1916 Malpas
- T, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
GAW
- William G, c1916 Wallasey
GAWE
- H, c1942 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
GAWKOWSKI
- Joseph, 1942 Mottram/Poland
GAWNE
- Charles N, c1942 Birkenhead
- H, c1942 Stockton Heath
- J, c1942 Birkenhead
GAY
- Robert, c1916 Bollington
- Robert, c1916 Bollington (Catholic)
GAYES
- William, c1916 Macclesfield
GAYTER
- W, c1916 Frodsham
- W, c1916 Frodsham, St L
GAYTON
- L R, c1942 Crewe
GEARING
- Arthur J, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Ronald P J, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GEBBIE
- H, c1916 Port Sunlight
GEDDES
- Eric, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Ian D, c1942 Hale
- William D, c1916 Wallasey
GEDLING
- R, c1942 Port Sunlight
GEE
- A, c1916 Port Sunlight
- A E, c1916 Port Sunlight
- Alec, c1942 Disley
- Alec, c1942 Disley, St Mary
- Colin B, 1919+ Hyde (Cong)
- David J, c1916 Buglawton
- E, c1916 Macclesfield
- E, c1916 Macclesfield, St Peter
- E, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- E J, 1920+ Wildboarclough
- Edward, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Edward T, c1916 Newton, St Mary
- Edward T, c1917 Hyde
- Eli, c1915 Hyde
- F A, c1916 Macclesfield
- F A, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Frederick A, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- G, c1916 Denton
- G W, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- H, 1919+ Sutton (St James)
- H, c1916 Macclesfield
- H, c1916 Macclesfield, St Peter
- H, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Harry, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- J, 1919+ Hyde (George)
- J, c1916 Port Sunlight
- J, c1916 Port Sunlight
- J T, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- Jack, c1916 Macclesfield
- John E, c1942 Disley
- John E, c1942 Disley, St Mary
- Joseph, 1889 Hyde
- N, 1919+ Sutton
- P J, 1920+ Wildboarclough
- Peter, 1889 Hyde
- R, c1916 Stockport
- R, c1916 Stockport
- Robert, 1914 18 Hazel Grove
- S J, 1920+ Wildboarclough
- T, c1916 Macclesfield
- T, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Thomas, 1889 Hyde
- Thomas, c1916 Henbury
- Thomas, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- W, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- William, 1889+ Hyde
GEILER
- E C, c1916 Sale
GELDARD
- W H, c1916 Stockport (Corporation)
GELDART
- G, c1942 Northenden
- R, c1942 Moreton
- Raymond, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GELL
- J B S, c1916 Parkgate
- John F, c1916 Wallasey
GENDERS
- H, c1916 Macclesfield
- H, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Harold, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
GENNINGS
- C S, c1916 London
GENT
- T W, c1916 Port Sunlight
GENTLE
- A H, c1916 Avonmouth (GWR)
GEORGE
- E, c1916 Birkenhead
- E, c1916 Hockley (GWR)
- F R, c1916 Birkenhead
- Francis E, c1916 Wallasey
- Francis Edward, c1916 Wallasey
- H, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
- H G, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- Horace, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- Joseph E, c1916 Wallasey
- Joseph Ernest, c1916 Wallasey
- L, c1916 Danygraig (GWR)
- M, c1916 Birkenhead
- R R, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- S, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- T, c1916 Bromborough Pool
GERAGHTY
- T, c1916 Birkenhead
- W, c1916 Stalybridge
GERARD
- Geoffrey, c1916 Knutsford
- T O, c1916 Manchester University
GERMAN
- J, c1916 Crewe
- R, 1946 Stockport
GERRARD
- A H, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- A O, c1916 Weaverham
- A O, c1916 Weaverham, St Mary
- A W, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- Arthur, c1916 Cuddington/Sandiway
- Arthur, c1916 Sandiway, St John
- Arthur O, c1916 Stockton Heath
- Arthur O, c1916 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- C W, c1942 Hoole
- D, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- E, c1916 Northwich
- E, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- Edward, c1916 Winnington works
- F, c1916 Glossop
- G, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- G S, c1916 Halton
- George, c1916+ Northwich URC
- George Stanley, c1942 Kingsley, St John
- H, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- J, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- J, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- J H, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- J J, c1916 Weaverham, St Mary
- Jn J, c1916 Weaverham
- John G, c1916 Cuddington/Sandiway
- Joseph, c1916 Stockton Heath
- Joseph, c1916 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- P, c1916 Manchester University
- W, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- W, c1916 Chester
- W P, c1916 Bristol (GWR)
- William Thomas, c1916 Chester
GERRIGHTY
- J, c1900 South Africa
- M, c1901 Macclesfield, Boer
- Peter, c1916 Chester
GETCLIFFE
- J W, c1916 Dukinfield G
GETTY
- James H, c1916 West Kirby
- James Houghton, c1916 Hoylake, Golf
- James Houghton, c1916 Hoylake, StH
GHEEL
- F, c1916 Chester
GIBBON
- A, c1916 Sale
- A W, 1902+ Crewe
- Harold, c1916 Bollington
- S, c1916 Macclesfield
- S, c1916 Macclesfield, St Peter
- S, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Sydney, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
GIBBONS
- D T, c1916 Cardigan (GWR)
- E, c1916 Reddish, N
- F M, 1902+ Crewe
- H, c1916 Denton
- H, c1916 Stockport, St Joseph
- J, c1916 Stockport
- James, c1916 Bradfield Green
- James, c1916 Minshull, St Peter
- John, c1916 Alderley Edge
- R A, c1916 Denton
- S, c1916 Malpas
- Stephen, c1916 Wallasey
- W, c1916 Reading (GWR)
- W, c1916 Stockport
GIBBS
- B, c1916 Runcorn
- Bernard, c1916 Macclesfield
- F, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- F, c1942 Stockport
- Fred, c1942 Romiley
- H, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- H, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- Harry, c1942 Dukinfield C
- J, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- J C B, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- J E, c1916 Grappenhall
- J E, c1942 Grappenhall
- John P, 1916 HMS Chester
- O, c1916 Cheltenham (GWR)
- Peter, c1942 Macclesfield
- Peter, c1942 Prestbury
- Sidney, 1919+ Great Warford
- Stanley, c1916 Lymm
- T C, c1916 Macclesfield
- T C, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Thomas, c1916 Prestbury
- V F, c1916 Evesham (GWR)
GIBLIN
- A, c1916 Stalybridge
- G T, c1916 Sale
- G T, c1916 Sale, St Paul
- J, 1901+ Stockport, Boer
- J, c1916 Stalybridge
- M, c1916 Stockport, St Joseph
GIBNEY
- Samuel, c1916 Wallasey
GIBSON
- A, c1916 Chester
- Albert, c1942 Marple
- Albert W, c1942 Marple
- Alfred, 1915 Chester, St Werburgh
- Brian, c1942 Dukinfield C
- C H, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- C W, 1915 Stalybridge (St Paul)
- Cyril C, c1942 Bramhall
- Daniel, c1916 URC Over
- E, c1916 Stockport
- E, c1916 Stockport
- E, c1916 Stockport
- E, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- Ernest, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas
- F, c1916 Runcorn
- F J, c1916 Frome (GWR)
- Frank, c1942 Birkenhead
- G, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- G H, c1888 Burma
- G H, c1916 Haslington
- Geo., c1916 Godley Hill
- George W, c1916 Wallasey
- H, c1916 Wilmslow
- Harry, c1916 Prestbury
- Harry, c1916 Pulford
- Harry, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- Henry, c1916 Audlem
- J, c1916 Heaton Moor
- J, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J, c1942 Macclesfield, St Peter
- J B, c1942 Heaton Moor
- J H, c1916 Stockport
- James Victor, 1944 Odd Rode
- John, c1916 URC Over
- John, c1916 Wincle
- John Thomas, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Leonard, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Leonard, c1916 Sandbach
- Leonard, c1916 Sandbach (St Mary)
- O E, c1916 Hadfield
- R, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- S, c1916 Winsford s
- Samuel, c1916 URC Over
- Samuel, c1916 Whitegate
- Samuel, c1916 Wincle
- Samuel, c1916 Winsford
- Sydney G, c1916 Wallasey
- T, c1900 Crewe
- T, c1916 Crewe
- T N, c1942 Stockport
- Thomas E, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- W, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- W, 1956 Sandbach (Methodist)
- W B, c1916 Birkenhead
- William, c1916 Sandbach
- William, c1916 Wheelock
GIBSON-SMITH
- Richard Fox, c1942 Childer Thornton
GIDDINGS
- S, c1916 Newbury (GWR)
GIDMAN
- Arthur E, c1916 Knutsford
- E, 1919+ Sutton
- E, 1919+ Sutton (St James)
- E Arthur, c1916 Knutsford, St John
- F, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Fred, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Joseph, c1916 Knutsford
- William H, c1916 Macclesfield
GIESENBERG
- E, c1916 Heaton Moor
- E, c1916 Stockport
GIGGLE
- J, c1916 Dukinfield, Park Rd
- J, c1916 Dukinfield, R C
- Joseph, c1916 Dukinfield C
GILBERT
- C, c1916 Tintwistle
- F M, 1917 Reddish
- Geo H, c1917 Hyde
- George, c1916 Hyde
- H J, 1919+ Swettenham
- J H, c1916 Birkenhead
- John A, c1942 Manchester University
- R W, c1916 Wormwood Scrubbs (GWR)
- Richard, c1916 Shavington
- S A, c1916 Birkenhead
GILBERTS
- Edward, c1916 Lymm
- William, c1942 Lymm
GILBERTSON
- Alexander, c1916 Wallasey
GILBEY
- T, c1916 Denton
GILBODY
- J, c1942 Sale
- J B, c1942 Sale
- W J, c1916 Birkenhead
GILBRIDE
- J, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- James, c1916 Chester
GILCHRIST
- Charles, c1916 Macclesfield, P
- E, c1916 Stockport
- J, c1916 Sale
GILDAY
- J, c1916 Macclesfield
- J, c1916 Macclesfield, St Peter
- J W, c1916 Macclesfield
- J W, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- James, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- James, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- John W, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
GILES
- A E, c1916 Oxford (GWR)
- A E, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- E, 1902+ Crewe
- George T, c1916 Wallasey
- H, c1916 Stratton (GWR)
- H, c1916 Worcester (GWR)
- J S, c1916 Worcester (GWR)
- L W, c1942 Refuge Assurance
- S, c1942 Runcorn
- W E, c1916 Oxford (GWR)
- William D, c1916 Altrincham
GILFILLAN
- W H, c1942 Ellesmere Port
GILFORD
- G, c1942 Stockport
GILFOYLE
- N J, c1916 Birkenhead
GILKES
- C, c1916 Paddington (GWR)
GILKS
- W, c1916 Warwick (GWR)
GILL
- C, c1916 Stalybridge, St George
- C A, c1916 Crewe
- Christopher J J, c1942 West Kirby
- Donald F, c1942 Macclesfield
- F, c1916 Stockport
- Frank, c1916 Reddish, St Elizabeth
- G, c1916 Northwich
- G, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- G A, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- George B, c1916 Manchester Tech
- H, c1916 Port Sunlight
- Hatley, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- J, c1916 Crewe
- J, c1916 Daresbury RoH
- J, c1916 Hollingworth
- J, c1916 South Reddish
- J, c1916 Stalybridge
- J, c1916 Stockport
- James, c1916 Newton, St Mary
- John, c1916 Hyde
- John W, c1916 Daresbury
- N V, c1942 Heaton Moor
- R, c1916 Runcorn
- Sarah, 1967 Stockport
- T, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- W, c1916 Chester
- W, c1916 Stalybridge
- Worsley, c1916 Stalybridge, Holy Trinity
GILLAGAN
- Alfred, c1916 Dukinfield C
GILLAM
- E A, c1916 Yeovil (GWR)
GILLAN
- C, c1916 Port Sunlight
GILLARD
- N, 1919+ Great Warford
- S T, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
GILLEN
- A, c1916 Stockport (Corporation)
- Sheila, 1940 Chester, St Werburgh
GILLES
- C Percivale, c1916 Alderley Edge
GILLESPIE
- Alfred, c1916 Macclesfield
- Pownall, c1916 Wallasey
- R, c1916 Port Sunlight
- William, c1916 Macclesfield
GILLETT
- A H, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- E, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- George , c1916 Winnington works
- T C, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- Thomas, c1916 Knutsford
- Thomas, c1916 Knutsford, St John
- W F, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
GILLGRASS
- J, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- T, 1919+ Weaverham SR
GILLIGAN
- Alfred, c1916 Dukinfield
- J, c1900 South Africa
- Michael F, c1942 Birkenhead
- Philip, c1916 Chester
GILLIGHAN
- Alfred, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- J, c1901 Macclesfield, Boer
GILLIN
- A, c1916 Stockport
- George N, c1942 Birkenhead
GILLINGHAM
- M W, c1916 Bristol (GWR)
GILLITT
- T, c1916 Lostock Gralam
GILLOOLEY
- P, 1901+ Stockport, Boer
GILLOTT
- I, c1942 Stockport
GILLOW
- Roger, 1944 Chester, St Werburgh
GILLULEY
- J, c1916 Manchester (GWR)
GILMAN
- Arthur, c1942 Macclesfield
- Walter, c1916 Alderley Edge
GILMORE
- C, 1902+ Crewe
- H, c1916 Manchester
GILMOUR
- Hugh, c1942 Bredbury
GILPIN
- A, c1916 Manchester University
- Arthur, c1916 Manchester Tech
GILROY
- James, c1942 West Kirby
GINDERS
- George Percy, 1918 Barthomley
- Joseph Edgar, 1915 Barthomley
GING
- John, c1942 Dukinfield C
- John, c1942 ICI Newton
GINGELL
- G, c1916 Dauntsey (GWR)
GIRARD
- Geoffrey, c1916 Knutsford, St John
GIRVEN
- C, c1916 Birkenhead
GISBORNE
- E, 1939 HMS Thetis
GITTENS
- James, c1916+ Northwich URC
- R, c1916 Bromborough Pool
GITTINGS
- A, c1916 Sale
GITTINS
- A, c1916 Timperley
- Arthur, c1916 West Kirby
- Benjamin H, c1942 Bromborough
- John A, c1942 West Kirby
- Matthew, 1919+ Mobberley
GIVEN
- S J, c1916 Birmingham (GWR)
GLADSTONE
- W H, c1916 Frodsham, St L
GLADWELL
- R J, c1916 Birkenhead
GLANCY
- O J, c1916 Manchester
GLARVEY
- Wm, c1916 Timperley
GLASS
- A E, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- G E, c1942 Birkenhead
- P, c1916 Paddington (GWR)
GLASSEY
- T J, c1916 Stockport
GLASSPOOL
- Basil T R, c1942 West Kirby
GLAZEBROOK
- P K, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- Philip K, c1916 Goostrey
GLEAVE
- A, c1916 Runcorn
- Albert, c1916 Winnington works
- Alec, c1916 High Lane
- G, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- H, c1942 Stockport
- Harold G, c1916 Wallasey
- Harold Gelderd, c1916 Wallasey
- Herbert, 1914 18 Hazel Grove
- J, c1906 Winsford
- J H, c1916 Lostock Gralam
- Jno Henry, c1916 Lostock Green
- John Henry, c1916 Lostock works
- John W, 1945+ High Legh
- Joseph, c1916 Stockton Heath
- Joseph, c1916 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- Joseph, c1916+ Northwich URC
- Laurence, c1916 Bollington
- Livesay, c1916 High Lane
- Margaret, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- Reginald P, c1916 Altrincham
- Ronald, c1916 Bollington
- Ronald, c1916 Bollington (Catholic)
- S, c1942 Macclesfield
- S, c1942 Macclesfield Golf Club
- W, c1916 Birkenhead
- William, c1916 Nether Alderley
- William, c1916+ Northwich URC
- Wm, c1916 Nether Alderley
- Wm, c1916 Timperley
GLEDHILL
- H, c1916 Halifax
- J H, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- James, 1918 Hyde
- James, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- Joseph R, c1916 Dukinfield C
- R D, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- Thomas, 1919+ Gee Cross School
- Tom, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
GLENISTER
- G, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
GLENN
- R D, 1939 HMS Thetis
GLENNON
- J, c1916 Wilmslow
GLINKA
- J, c1916 Stalybridge
GLOVER
- A E, c1916 Wilmslow
- A J, c1942 Frodsham
- A J, c1942 Frodsham, St L
- A O, c1942 Frodsham
- A O, c1942 Frodsham, St L
- Arnold E, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- C E, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- C J, c1916 Macclesfield
- Charles E, c1942 Birkenhead
- E, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- Ernest, c1916 Wallasey
- F, c1916 Alsager
- F, c1916 Alsager, Mary Magadlene
- G, c1916 Cheadle Hulme
- G, c1916 Hockley (GWR)
- G, c1916 Malpas
- G J, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- G W, c1916 Manchester University
- Gerald, c1916 Prestbury
- Gerald J, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- H, 1919+ Swettenham
- H J, c1916 Crewe
- J, c1916 Malpas
- J, c1916 Wallasey
- N, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- T, 1902+ Stockport, Boer
- Willaim, c1942 Manchester University
GLYNN
- G, c1942 Stalybridge
- J, c1916 Stalybridge
- P, 1918 Reddish
- W, c1916 Stockport
GNOSS
- A, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
GOBLE
- Charles, c1916 Chester
- G, c1916 RFA Territorials
GODBEER
- P J, c1916 Plymouth (GWR)
GODBERT
- Francis H J, c1942 Birkenhead
GODBOLD
- H, c1916 Ellesmere Port
GODDARD
- Albert, c1916 Whaley Bridge
- B, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- C E, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- E, c1916 Newton
- E E, c1916 Fishguard (GWR)
- F, +1918 Walton, St John, RoH
- F, c1916 Newton
- F A, c1916 Stockport
- F A, c1916 Stockport (Corporation)
- F A, c1916 Stockport, St George
- F L, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- G, c1942 Cheadle
- Geoffrey, c1942 Gatley
- H, c1916 Birkenhead
- H, c1916 Macclesfield
- H, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- H, c1916 Stockport
- J, c1916 Cheadle Hulme
- J, c1916 Hadfield
- J, c1916 Newton
- J, c1916 Tintwistle
- J W, 1919+ Sutton (St James)
- Jack, c1942 Hadfield
- John, c1942 Wilmslow
- John, c1942 Wilmslow, St Barts
- Joseph, c1942 Glossop
- P, c1916 Stalybridge
- P, c1916 Stalybridge (St Paul)
- Robert N, c1916 Mottram
- S, c1916 Hollingworth
- Samuel, c1942 Hadfield
- Thomas, c1942 Whaley Bridge
- Tom, c1942 Mottram
- William, c1916 High Lane
- William, c1916 Marple
GODDEN
- Herbert, 1919+ Little Budworth
GODDIER
- John S, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
GODFREY
- A E, c1916 Birkenhead
- A H, c1916 Runcorn
- Albert F, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- B H, c1942 Bromborough Pool
- Bernard, c1942 Bromborough
- E B, c1916 Prenton
- John, c1916 Hoylake, StH
- John, c1916 West Kirby
- R J, c1916 Prenton
- R R, c1916 Wallasey
GODKIN
- W, 1902+ Crewe
GODLEY
- M K, 1919+ Hyde (George)
- R, c1916 Stockport
GODMAN
- A T, c1916 London
GODRICH
- B, c1916 Sale
GODWIN
- Alice, 1967 Ossett
- Ernest, c1916 Wallasey
- H J, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- H N, c1916 Bredbury
- Harold North, c1916 Hyde
- J W, c1916 Hockley (GWR)
- John T, c1916 Wallasey
- R, c1916 Macclesfield
- R, c1916 Macclesfield
- R, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Ralph, 1919+ Astbury (St Mary)
- Robert, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Thomas, c1942 Birkenhead
- W D, c1916 Crewe
GOFF
- James, c1916 Chester
- W E, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- Wm Eardley, 1918 Shocklach
GOLBY
- H L, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
GOLDEN
- J, c1900 South Africa
- J, c1901 Macclesfield, Boer
GOLDER
- A, c1916 Old Oak Common (GWR)
- Arthur, c1916 Aston by Sutton
GOLDIE
- A, c1916 Manchester
GOLDING
- F B, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- H, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
- J H, c1916 Wallasey
- John, c1942 Birkenhead
- T H, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- W, c1916 Hirwain (GWR)
GOLDINGAY
- Leslie D, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GOLDMSITH
- H F, c1916 Manchester University
GOLDRING
- James D S, c1942 Manchester University
GOLDSBOROUGH
- A, c1916 Handforth
- E G, c1916 Bristol (GWR)
GOLDSCHMIDT
- S G, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
GOLDSELLER
- L D, c1916 Manchester University
- Leon D, c1916 Manchester Tech
GOLDSMITH
- Alfred G, c1942 Birkenhead
GOLDSTRAW
- J, 1917 Styal, Methodist
- J, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- James, c1916 Styal
- R, c1942 Sale
GOLDTHORPE
- H, c1916 Macclesfield
- H, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Harold, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
GOLEY
- H, c1916 Stockport
- H, c1916 Stockport, St Joseph
- J J, c1916 Stockport, St Joseph
GOLLAND
- Francis S, c1942 West Kirby
GOLOTHAN
- W P, c1916 Chester
- W Percy, c1916 Chester
GOMM
- E H, c1916 Southall (GWR)
GONNER
- Dermot L, c1916 West Kirby
- Edward Dermot L, c1916 West Kirby (St Bridget)
GOOD
- Frank, c1916 Church Lawton
- J H, c1916 Birkenhead
- William, c1916 Wallasey
GOODALL
- A, c1916 Stockport
- A M, c1916 Manchester University
- A M, c1916 Port Sunlight
- Alfred, c1916 Edgeley, St Matthew
- C R, c1916 Runcorn
- C W, c1916 Heswall
- C W, c1916 Heswall, St Peter
- Charles C, c1916 High Lane
- E, c1916 Stockport
- E L, c1916 Heaton Moor
- E L, c1916 Stockport
- E L, c1916 Stockport C C
- Edward, c1916 Edgeley, St Matthew
- Frank, c1916 Congleton
- Frank, c1916 Congleton (St Peter)
- G, c1916 Port Sunlight
- H A, c1916 Port Sunlight
- Harry, c1916 Congleton
- Harry, c1916 Congleton (St Peter)
- J C, c1916 Timperley
- J Cyril, c1916 Altrincham
- James Cyril, c1916 Hale
- John H, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- John P, 1946+ Lower Peover
- Leslie J C, c1916 High Lane
- R, c1916 Port Sunlight
- Richard, c1916 Congleton
GOODE
- A, c1916 Dukinfield G
- David, c1916 Romiley
- David, c1916 Romiley
- E T, c1916 Stalybridge, St George
- F, c1916 Dukinfield G
- G, c1916 Dukinfield G
- W, 1902+ Crewe
GOODFELLOW
- S, c1916 Sale
- Sydney, c1916 Sale, St Anne
GOODGER
- F W, c1916 Port Sunlight
- J A, c1942 Heaton Moor
- J A, c1942 Stockport
GOODIER
- Charles, 1919+ Mobberley
- E, c1916 Halton
- E, c1916 Northwich
- E, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- F, c1916 Lostock Gralam
- G, c1916 Runcorn
- G, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- G, c1916 Stockport
- G, c1916 Stockport
- H, c1942 Stockport
- Harold, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- Harry, c1942 Gawsworth
- Harry, c1942 Gawsworth
- Harry, c1942 Gawsworth, James
- Harry, c1942 Gawsworth, James
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J, c1942 Halton
- J E, 1919+ Mobberley
- J J, c1916 Middlewich
- Joseph H, c1916 Stockton Heath
- Joseph H, c1916 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- Peter, c1916 Lostock Green
- Samuel, c1900 South Africa
- Samuel, c1916 Winnington works
- T, c1916 Stockport
- T, c1916 Stockport (Corporation)
- W, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- W, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- W, c1916 Middlewich
- W E, c1916 Lostock Gralam
- William, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- William, c1916 Wharton
- William, c1916 Winsford
- William Ernest, c1916 Lostock Green
GOODING
- J S, c1916 Hoole
- John S, c1916 Chester
- T W, c1916 Cambourne (GWR)
GOODISON
- H, c1916 Stockport
- H, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- J A B, c1916 Stockport
- J A B, c1916 Stockport
GOODLIFFE
- C, c1916 Sale
- Cha's H, c1916 Sale, St Anne
- J, c1916 Sale
- J, c1916 Sale
- James, c1916 Sale, St Anne
- John T, c1916 Sale, St Anne
GOODMAN
- A F, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- E, c1916 Newton Wood
- J, c1916 Westbourne Park (GWR)
GOODWIN
- A, c1916 Stalybridge
- Archibald, c1916 Whaley Bridge
- Arthur, c1916 Charlesworth
- Arthur, c1916 Charlesworth, Cong
- Arthur, c1916 Hyde
- Charles, c1916 Cheadle
- Charles Hatton, c1916 Wincle
- David, c1916 Poynton
- E, c1916 Macclesfield
- E, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- E G, c1942 Stockport
- E L, c1916 Manchester University
- Ernest R, c1916 West Kirby
- Ernest Robert, c1916 West Kirby (St Bridget)
- F, c1942 Crosville Motors Services Ltd
- F, c1942 Macclesfield
- Frank, 1919+ Astbury (St Mary)
- Frederick, c1916 Dukinfield, Luke
- Fredk W, c1916 Congleton
- Fredreick W P, c1942 Macclesfield
- G, c1916 Macclesfield
- G, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- G W, c1916 Manchester
- George, c1916 Altrincham
- George, c1916 Rainow
- George, c1916 Rainow
- George W, c1916 Bollington
- Gilbert, c1916 Macclesfield
- Gilbert, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- H, 1902+ Crewe
- H, 1919+ Sutton
- H, 1919+ Sutton (St James)
- H, c1916 Birkenhead
- H, c1916 Crewe
- H, c1916 Macclesfield
- H, c1916 Macclesfield, St Peter
- H, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- H, c1916 Worcester (GWR)
- Harold, c1916 Bollington
- Harold, c1916 High Lane
- Harold, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Harold, c1916 Wharton
- Harry, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- Herbert, c1916 Disley
- Herbert, c1916 Disley, St Mary
- Herbert E, c1916 Macclesfield
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J A, c1916 Prenton
- J M, c1916 Stockport
- John, c1916 Wincle
- John F, c1916 Upton (Birkenhead)
- John H, c1916 Buglawton
- Joseph, c1916 Edgeley, St Matthew
- Leslie, c1916 Prestbury
- Robert, c1916 High Lane
- Sidney, c1916 Dukinfield C
- Stephen, c1916 High Lane
- T, c1916 Macclesfield
- T, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Thomas, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- W, 1902+ Crewe
- W, c1916 Manchester
- W, c1916 Stockport
- Willaim, 1919+ Astbury (St Mary)
- William, 1914 18 Hazel Grove
GOODYEAR
- L, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
GOOSTREY
- Ernest, 1919+ Mobberley
- H, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- H, c1916 Stockport
- Herbert, 1919+ Mobberley
- P D L, c1942 Stockport, Heaviley
- P L D, c1942 Stockport
- Percy, 1919+ Mobberley
- Victor, 1919+ Mobberley
GORDON
- A L, c1942 Moreton
- Adam, 1919+ Little Budworth
- Alec, c1942 Manchester University
- B, c1916 Northwich
- B, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- Bruce, c1916 Whitegate
- Daisy H, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- E, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- E, c1916 Wallasey
- E P, c1916 Parkgate
- Emma, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- Frank, c1916 Nantwich
- G, c1916 Birkenhead
- J, c1916 Birkenhead
- J R, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- John, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- John A, c1942 Manchester University
- R, c1916 Birkenhead
- R, c1916 Port Sunlight
- R E E, c1942 Birkenhead
- T, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- William, c1916 Altrincham
- William, c1916 Altrincham
- Wm, 1919+ Little Budworth
- Wm, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
GORE
- G, c1942 Birkenhead
- Irving, c1916 Macclesfield
- Kenneth, c1942 Birkenhead
GORLE
- F, c1916 Dukinfield G
- J, c1916 Dukinfield G
GORMAN
- Alex'dr, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- Benjamin, c1916 Dukinfield C
- J, c1916 Manchester
- J, c1916 Ship Canal Co
GORMLEY
- James, 1918+ Altrincham
- Peter, 1918+ Altrincham
- Tho's R, c1916 Refuge Assurance
GORNALL
- Leonard J, c1942 Birkenhead
GORRINGE
- Walter P, c1916 Wallasey
GORST
- C, c1916 Northwich
- C, c1919+ Sandbach Heath, St John
- C A, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- Charles, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Ernest Freeland, 1920+ Bickley
- F, c1916 Northwich
- F, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- F, c1916 Stockport
- F, c1919+ Sandbach Heath, St John
- F W, c1916 Wallasey
- Frank, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas
- Frank, c1942 Nantwich
- J, c1919+ Sandbach Heath, St John
- J C, c1942 Cheadle
- L C, c1916 Northwich
- L C, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- Noel, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
GORTON
- E, 1919+ Hurdsfield EC
- E, 1919+ Hurdsfield SS
- Francis P, c1916 Macclesfield
- J, c1916 Stockport
- John, c1916 Heaton Mersey
- Norman, c1916 Macclesfield
- Robert, c1942 Manchester University
- W, 1919+ Dukinfield, Park Rd
- W, c1916 Stockport
- William, c1916 Heaton Mersey
GOSDEN
- F, 1919+ Weaverham SR
GOSLING
- A, c1916 Stockport
- Arthur, c1916 Macclesfield
- Elizabeth, 1887+ Hyde
- F H, c1916 Stockport
- H, c1916 Stockport
- J, 1919+ Hurdsfield SS
- J, c1916 Hurdsfield SS
- J, c1916 Macclesfield
- J, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- James, c1916 Hurdsfield EC
- James, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- James, c1916 Rainow
- Martha, 1829 Macclesfield
- R, c1916 Stockport
- Reginald, c1916 Macclesfield
- S, c1916 Stockport
- S, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- W G, c1916 Stockport
- W G, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- W H, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- William, 1835 Macclesfield
GOSNELL
- William, c1916 Nantwich
GOSS
- H J, 1916 Alsager, Mary Magadlene
- H J, c1916 Alsager
- Henry F, c1942 Manchester University
- R G F, 1915 Alsager, Mary Magadlene
- R O F, c1916 Alsager
- Sarah Ellen, 1919 Alsager, Mary Magadlene
GOSSAGE
- Guy, c1916 Saughall
GOTHARD
- Charles, c1942 Birkenhead
- W, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- W, c1916 Sale
GOTSILL
- John, 1946+ Lower Peover
- Richard, 1946+ Lower Peover
GOTT
- William, 1919+ Mobberley
- William, c1916 Mobberley
- William, c1916 Mobberley (k)
GOUGE
- G, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- G D, c1916 Stockport
GOUGH
- A, c1916 Furness Vale
- A E, c1916 Birkenhead
- Arthur, c1916 Whaley Bridge
- D, c1916 Ludlow (GWR)
- Ernest, c1916 Knutsford
- Ernest J, c1916 Knutsford, St John
- F, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- G H, c1916 Northwich
- G H W, c1916 Manchester University
- G H W, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- George E, c1916 Chester
- H, c1942 Port Sunlight
- H H, c1942 Frodsham
- H H, c1942 Frodsham, St L
- Harold, c1916 Chester
- Hugh, c1942 Helsby
- J, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- Joseph, 1887+ Hyde
- Joseph, 1915 Chester, St Werburgh
- Joseph C, c1916 Lymm
- Richard C, c1942 West Kirby
- T, c1942 Stockport
- W, c1916 Hoole
- W, c1942 Stockport
- W H, 1919+ Sutton
- W R, 1919+ Sutton (St James)
- W R, c1942 Runcorn
GOULBOURNE
- T, 1917 Delamere
GOULD
- Arthur, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- B, c1916 Taunton (GWR)
- Doris, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- F I, c1916 Stockport
- F L, c1916 Stockport (Corporation)
- Frank, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- Fred Lewty, c1916 Edgeley, St Matthew
- Harry, c1916 Macclesfield
- J, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- J W, c1916 Stockport
- Joseph, c1916 Whaley Bridge
- M S, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- S, c1916 Stockport
- W, c1916 Frodsham, St L
- William Henry, c1916 Woodford
- Wm Arthur, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
GOULDEN
- Clifford W, 1950 Disley
- Clifford W, c1942 Disley, St Mary
- D R, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- D R, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- D R, c1916 Sale
- D R, c1916 Sale, St Paul
- F, c1916 Manchester
GOULDING
- F, c1916 Birkenhead
- G, c1916 Lostock Gralam
- J, c1916 Great Budworth
- J H, c1916 Newport (GWR)
- John, 1919+ Mobberley
- Martha Ann, 1874 Over
- Stanley, C1942 Moulton
- Stanley, c1942 Wallerscote works
- Thomas, 1916 Chester, St Werburgh
- Thomas, c1916 Chester
- W H, c1916 Winsford s
- William, c1942 Winsford
- William H, c1916 URC Over
- William H, c1916 Whitegate
- William Henry, c1916 Winsford
GOULDSON
- John, c1916 Macclesfield
GOVER
- F, c1916 Reading (GWR)
GOVES
- Charles Edw, +1918 Walton, St John, RoH
GOVIER
- Geoffrey L, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GOWANLOCK
- J W, c1916 Runcorn
GOWANS
- Charles, c1916 Wallasey
GOWEN
- Robert E, c1916 Refuge Assurance
GOWER
- Charles, 18c Macclesfield
- Hannah, 1759 Macclesfield
- Thomas, 18c Macclesfield
GOWER-JONES
- Harold, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GOWING
- W, c1916 Sale
GOWSELL
- Thomas, c1916 Wallasey
GRACE
- E A, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- E E, c1916 Crewe
- Harry, c1916 Bruera
- Harry, c1916 Saighton
GRADWELL
- Charles, c1942 Glossop
GRADY
- John, 1914 18 Hazel Grove
GRAFTON
- J, c1916 Stockport
GRAHAM
- A, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- A, c1916 Stockport
- A, c1916 Willaston
- A D, c1942 Hoylake, Golf
- Alec, c1916 Edgeley, St Matthew
- Allan D, c1942 West Kirby
- C T W, 1939 HMS Thetis
- Casie, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- Charles, c1942 Birkenhead
- D, c1916 Newton
- D H N, c1916 Great Barrow
- E, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- Edward, 1919+ Little Budworth
- F, 1919+ Hurdsfield SS
- Fred, c1916 Altrincham
- G F, c1916 Wilmslow
- George, c1916 Wallasey
- George F, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- H, c1916 Newton
- H, c1916 Stockport
- Henry, c1916 Bramhall
- J, c1916 Birkenhead
- J, c1916 Manchester
- J, c1916 Port Sunlight
- J, c1916 Sale
- J M, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- J T, c1916 Denton
- John, c1916 Hoylake, Golf
- John, c1916 Hoylake, StH
- John, c1916 Sale, St Anne
- John, c1916 West Kirby
- John, c1942 Birkenhead
- John J, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- M R, c1916 Prenton
- Nelson, 1919+ Hyde (Bapt)
- Norman, c1942 Dukinfield C
- P, c1916 Denton
- P, c1916 Stalybridge
- T N, c1916 Runcorn
- T N, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- W, c1916 Glossop
- Wallace, 1919+ Hyde (Bapt)
- Walter, c1916 Disley
- Walter, c1916 Disley, St Mary
- William H, c1916 Altrincham
GRAINGER
- Charles W, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- E J, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- Geoffrey, c1942 Macclesfield
- Thomas, c1916 Wallasey
- W H, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- W J, c1916 Bromborough Pool
GRANBY
- H E, c1942 Ellesmere Port
GRANEY
- J, c1900 South Africa
GRANGE
- J W, c1942 Sale
GRANGER
- H M, c1916 Stockport
- H M, c1916 Stockport C C
- H M, c1916 Stockport, St George
- W T, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
GRANT
- D Y, c1942 Sale
- E J, c1916 Trowbridge (GWR)
- George C, c1916 Wallasey
- George Campbell, c1916 Wallasey
- H, c1916 Stockport
- H E, c1916 Bristol (GWR)
- Ian M, c1942 Birkenhead
- J, c1916 Old Oak Common (GWR)
- M, c1942 Birkenhead
- R, c1916 Manchester University
- R W G, c1916 Manchester University
- Robert, c1916 Manchester Tech
- T H, c1916 Denton
- Thomas H, c1916 Denton
- Thomas H, c1916 Gee Cross School
- Thos Hy, c1915 Hyde
- W, c1916 Birkenhead
- William H, 1915 Odd Rode
GRANTHAM
- E, c1916 Stockport
- G E, c1916 Birkenhead
- H, c1916 Stockport
GRANVILLE
- G A, 1917 Reddish
GRATRIX
- J, c1916 Sale
- J, c1916 Stockport
- John, c1916 Sale, St Anne
- W, c1916 Bromborough Pool
GRATTIDGE
- Chas Hy., c1916 Nantwich
GRATTON
- F H, c1916 Newton
- G, c1916 Newton
- H, c1916 Newton
- W, c1916 Stockport
GRAVE
- Leslie C, c1942 Birkenhead
GRAVES
- Chas L, c1916 Timperley
- Henry V, c1942 West Kirby
- Kenneth C, c1942 Manchester University
- S, c1942 Moreton
- Stanley, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GRAY
- A F, c1916 Port Sunlight
- A James, c1916 Hartford
- Alex, c1942 Birkenhead
- Alexander, c1942 Childer Thornton
- C C, c1916 Oxbury (GWR)
- E, c1916 Stockport
- E C, c1916 Heaton Moor
- E C, c1916 Manchester University
- E C, c1916 Stockport
- Edwin, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas
- F F, c1916 Prenton
- Frank, c1942 Childer Thornton
- Frank, c1942 West Kirby
- H, c1942 Port Sunlight
- Hilliard L, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- J, c1916 Hyde, Ashton Bros
- John H, c1942 West Kirby
- John Henry, c1942 Childer Thornton
- L, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- L, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- L, c1916 Sale
- L, c1916 Sale, St Paul
- P, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- P, c1916 Sale
- P, c1916 Sale, St Paul
- R, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- T C, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- T W, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- T W, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- T W, c1916 Sale
- Thomas W, c1916 Altrincham
- W, c1916 Crewe
- W, c1916 Sale, St Paul
- W, c1916 Stockport
- W J, 1918 Hyde
- William, c1916 Wallasey
- William J, c1916 Dukinfield C
- William J, c1916 Newton, St Mary
GRAYSON
- A D H, c1916 Birkenhead
- Ambrose Dennis H, c1916 Hoylake, Golf
- C W, c1942 Christleton
- F, c1916 Dukinfield G
- J H, c1916 Stalybridge
- J R, c1916 Stalybridge
- Joseph, c1916 Stalybridge, Holy Trinity
- R, c1916 Stalybridge
- T, c1916 Denton
- Thomas, c1916 Hyde
- Thomas, c1916 Newton, St Mary
GRAYSTOCK
- J, c1916 Manchester
GREANY
- P M, c1916 Birkenhead
GREAR
- William, c1916 Mobberley
- William, c1916 Mobberley (k)
GREASLEY
- H, 1919+ Weaverham SR
GREATBANKS
- George, c1916 Moulton
- George, c1916 Winnington works
- George, c1916 Winsford
- H J, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- R, c1942 Weaverham
- W R, c1916 Bromborough Pool
GREATOREX
- Leonard, c1916 Nantwich
GREATORIX
- A, c1916 Glossop
GREATWICH
- B, 1919+ Dukinfield, Park Rd
GREAVES
- A, c1916 Hoole
- E, c1916 Stalybridge
- G H, c1916 Hoole
- H, c1916 Hadfield
- H, c1942 Stockport
- H V, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- H V, c1916 Sale
- J, c1916 Glossop
- Joseph, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- Norman, c1916 High Lane
- Norman, c1916 Marple
- Norman, c1916 Marple (All Saints)
- R, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- R, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- R, c1916 Sale
- Robert, c1916 Dukinfield, Luke
- T, c1916 Birkenhead
GREEDY
- W J, c1916 Dulverton (GWR)
GREEHALGH
- H, c1942 Stockport
GREEN
- A, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- A, c1916 Carrington, St George
- A, c1916 Hockley (GWR)
- A, c1942 Hoole
- Abraham, c1916 Congleton
- Albert, c1916 Macclesfield
- Albert, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Albert, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Albert, c1916 Poynton
- Arthur, +1918 Walton, St John, RoH
- Arthur, c1916 Lower Walton
- Arthur, c1916 Macclesfield
- Arthur, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Arthur, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Arthur, c1916 Walton, St John
- B, 1902+ Crewe
- B, c1916 Cradley (GWR)
- C A, c1942 Northenden
- C H, c1916 Macclesfield
- C H, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- C R B, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- C W, c1916 South Lambeth (GWR)
- Cecil H, c1916 Wallasey
- Cecil Henry, c1916 Wallasey
- Charles, c1916 Bollington
- Charles, c1916 Dukinfield (St Mark's)
- Charles, c1916 Dukinfield C
- Charles, c1916 Macclesfield
- Charles H, c1916 Bollington
- Charles H, c1916 High Lane
- Charles H, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- D, c1942 Ship Canal Co
- D K, c1942 Macclesfield Golf Club
- Dyson, 1919+ Hyde, Zion
- E, c1916 Stalybridge
- E, c1942 Sale
- E, c1942 Stockport
- E J, c1916 Birkenhead
- E S, c1942 Macclesfield Golf Club
- Edward, c1916 Macclesfield
- F, c1916 Chester
- F, c1942 Crewe
- Frank, c1916 High Lane
- Frank, c1916 Tushingham
- Frederick, c1916 High Lane
- G, c1916 Daresbury RoH
- G, c1916 Dukinfield G
- G W, c1942 Crewe, LNWR
- George, c1916 Daresbury
- George C, 1918 Congleton (Mossley)
- George C, c1916 Congleton
- George Charles, c1916 Congleton (St Peter)
- George Paul, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- Gordon H, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- H, c1916 Crewe
- H, c1916 Dukinfield G
- H, c1916 Macclesfield
- H, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- H, c1916 Newton Wood
- H, c1916 Port Sunlight
- H, c1916 Stourbridge (GWR)
- H H, c1916 Hyde (George)
- H W, c1916 Birkenhead
- Harry H, c1916 Hyde, St George
- Harry H, c1917 Hyde
- Henry, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- J, 1919+ Hyde (George)
- J, c1906 Winsford
- J, c1916 Crewe
- J, c1916 Macclesfield
- J, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- J, c1916 Stockport, St Joseph
- J B, c1916 Macclesfield
- J B, c1916 Macclesfield
- J B, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- J B, c1916 Manchester University
- J D, c1916 Stockport
- J D, c1916 Stockport C C
- J D, c1916 Stockport, St George
- J D, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- J G, c1942 Macclesfield Golf Club
- J H, c1916 Ludlow (GWR)
- J R, c1916 Middlewich
- J W, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- James D, c1916 Eastham
- John, 1918+ Altrincham
- John, c1916 Altrincham
- John, c1916 Altrincham
- John, c1916 Hyde
- John, c1916 Stockport
- John B, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- John H, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- John W, c1916 High Lane
- Jos, c1916 Stockport
- Joseph, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- K, c1942 Stockport
- L E, 1939 HMS Thetis
- Leonard, c1916 Prestbury
- Malcolm B, c1916 Bramhall
- Mary, 1967+ Stockport
- Matthew, c1916 Bredbury
- N T, c1916 Reading (GWR)
- P K, c1942 Macclesfield
- P R, c1916 Stockport
- P S, c1916 Manchester University
- P W, c1916 Birkenhead
- Percy H, c1916 Dukinfield C
- R, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- R, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
- R, c1942 Cheadle Hulme
- Richard, 1946+ Lower Peover
- Robert, c1916 Macclesfield
- Robert J, c1942 Birkenhead
- Robert J, c1942 Eastham
- Ronald, c1942 Manchester University
- S M, c1916 Macclesfield
- S M, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Sidney M, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Sydney, c1916 Macclesfield
- Sydney M R, c1916 Bollington
- T, c1916 Macclesfield
- T, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- T A, c1916 Macclesfield
- T A, c1916 Macclesfield, St Peter
- T A, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Thomas, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Thomas A, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Thomas E, c1942 Marple
- Thomas G, c1916 Wallasey
- Thomas H, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- W, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- W, c1916 Birkenhead
- W, c1916 Crewe
- W, c1916 Dukinfield G
- W, c1916 Northwich
- W, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- W, c1916 Port Sunlight
- W, c1916 Stockport
- W H, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- W I, c1916 Birkenhead
- Walter, c1916 Coppenhall
- Walter, c1942 Appleton Thorn
- Wilfred, c1916 High Lane
- William E, c1916 Altrincham
- William Geo, +1942 Walton, St John, RoH
- William M, c1942 Birkenhead
- William S, c1942 Upton
GREENALL
- G, c1916 Wilmslow
- J, c1916 Daresbury RoH
- J E, c1916 Daresbury
- Jack E, c1916 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
GREENAWAY
- A, c1916 Reading (GWR)
- C S, c1942 Sale
GREENE
- V J, c1916 Crewe
- Veronica, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GREENFIELD
- H, c1916 Manchester
GREENHALGH
- Benjamin, c1900 South Africa
- C, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- C, c1942 Stockport
- Ernest, c1916 Marple
- Ernest, c1916 Marple (All Saints)
- F, c1916 South Reddish
- F, c1916 Stockport
- Frank, c1916 Manchester Tech
- Geo W, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- Gilbert, 1919+ Dukinfield
- Harold, 1919+ Dukinfield
- Hy, 1919+ Dukinfield
- J, c1916 Hyde
- J A, c1916 Manchester University
- J A, c1916 Timperley
- J H, 1902+ Crewe
- M L, c1916 Stockport
- M L, c1916 Stockport, St George
- Stanley, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- W, c1900 South Africa
- W, c1901 Macclesfield, Boer
- W, c1916 Stockport
- W, c1916 Stockport
- W, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- William, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas
GREENHALL
- Harry, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GREENHOUGH
- C W, c1916 Denton
- J J, c1916 Pott Shrigley
- Percy, 1919+ Gee Cross School
GREENING
- W H, c1916 Birkenhead
GREENLAND
- W, c1900 South Africa
GREENLEAVES
- F E, c1916 Hale
- F E, c1916 Timperley
GREENLEES
- Alan A, c1942 Birkenhead
- W, c1916 Reddish, N
GREENLESS
- John M, c1916 Wallasey
GREENOUGH
- Tony, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GREENSILL
- F R, c1916 Middlewich
GREENSMITH
- Stanley, c1942 Glossop
GREENVILLE
- F, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- F L, c1916 Heaton Moor
GREENWAY
- Edward, c1916 Great Sutton
- F, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- F, c1916 Frodsham
- F, c1916 Frodsham, St L
- Francis B., c1916 Nantwich
- Frank, c1916 Tarporley
- Frederick, c1916 Altrincham
- J, c1916 Frodsham
- J L, c1916 Frodsham, St L
- W, c1916 Worcester (GWR)
- W G, c1916 Banbury (GWR)
GREENWELL
- J, c1916 Stockport
GREENWOOD
- A, 1919+ Sutton
- A, 1919+ Sutton (St James)
- Alfred, c1942 Birkenhead
- Allen, c1916 High Lane
- C, 1918 Hyde
- C, c1916 Crew
- C T, c1916 Manchester University
- Charles, c1916 Gee Cross, Holy Trinity
- Charles, c1916 Macclesfield
- Edwin, c1916 High Lane
- Ernest, c1916 Macclesfield
- F, c1916 Alsager, Mary Magadlene
- Frank, c1916 Macclesfield
- Frank N V, c1916 Macclesfield
- Fred, c1916 High Lane
- Frederick, c1916 Macclesfield
- George, c1942 Macclesfield
- H, c1916 Alsager
- H, c1916 Sandbach Heath
- H, c1916 Stalybridge, St George
- H, c1919+ Sandbach Heath, St John
- H Winston, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- Harry, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Herbert, c1916 Dukinfield C
- J F, c1942 Stalybridge
- Jack, c1942 Millbrook, St James
- James, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- James, c1916 Wallasey
- James Edward, c1942 Church Minshull
- Keith D, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- P, c1916 Stalybridge
- P, c1916 Stalybridge, St George
- R C, c1916 South Reddish
- R C, c1916 Stockport
- S, c1916 Dukinfield, Matt
- S, c1916 Heaton Moor
- S, c1916 Stalybridge
- Stanley S, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- T, 1902+ Crewe
- T, c1919+ Sandbach Heath, St John
- W, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- W, c1916 Stalybridge, St George
- W F M, 1940+ Stockport, HG
- W Gilbert, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- Wilfred, c1916 High Lane
- Wilfred, c1916 Marple
- William, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
GREER
- H, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- Maurice, c1916 West Kirby
- S J, c1942 Crewe
GREEST
- J A, c1916 Runcorn
- J A, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- J T, c1916 Runcorn
- J T, c1916 Ship Canal Co
GREETHAM
- Charles S, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GREG
- Arthur T, c1916 Styal
- Arthur T, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- Robert P, c1916 Styal
- Robert P, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
GREGG
- Frank, c1942 Dukinfield C
- George P, c1916 West Kirby
- George Philip, c1916 West Kirby (St Bridget)
- Harry, 1958+ Munich
- R, c1916 Sale
GREGG-JONES
- A, c1916 Birkenhead
GREGORY
- A, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- A, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- A, c1916 Weaverham
- A, c1916 Weaverham, St Mary
- A A, c1916 Prenton
- A E, c1917 Hyde
- Albert G, c1916 Chester
- Alvin, c1942 Newton, St Mary
- Arthur, c1916 Dukinfield C
- Benjamin, c1916 Stalybridge, Holy Trinity
- C, c1916 Lostock Gralam
- C, c1942 Stockport
- C H, c1942 Macclesfield, St Peter
- Charles H, c1942 Macclesfield
- Clifford, c1942 Rainow
- D, c1916 Runcorn
- Daniel, c1916 URC Over
- E, c1916 Wrenbury School
- Ernest, c1916 Aston
- Ernest, c1916 Congleton
- Ernest, c1916 Congleton (St Peter)
- Ernest, c1916 Wrenbury
- F J, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- F W, c1942 Runcorn
- Francis R, c1916 Wallasey
- Fred, 1919+ Hyde (Bapt)
- Fred, c1916 Tarporley
- Fred C, c1916 Hale
- G, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- G W, 1902+ Stockport, Boer
- George, 1916 Lower Peover
- George, c1916 Nether Tabley
- George, c1916 Plumley (k)
- H, c1916 Hyde, Ashton Bros
- H, c1916 Wrenbury School
- H, c1942 Heaton Moor
- H D, c1916 Prenton
- H P, c1916 Birkenhead
- Harold, c1916 Wrenbury
- Harry, c1915 Hyde
- J, c1916 Northwich
- J, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J A, c1916 Manchester University
- J J, 1919+ Swettenham
- John, c1916 Stalybridge, Holy Trinity
- John H, c1942 Hadfield
- Joseph, c1916 Hartford
- Julius, c1916 Romiley
- Julius, c1916 Romiley
- K S, c1916 Prenton
- L H, c1916 Prenton
- Mark, 1887+ Hyde
- Nathaniel, c1916 Winsford
- R, 1681 Macclesfield
- R, c1916 Northwich
- R, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- Richard, c1916 Winnington works
- Robert, c1916 Altrincham
- Roger, 1939 45 Hazel Grove
- Roland, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- S, c1916 Northwich
- S, c1916 Sale
- S, c1916 Stalybridge
- S, c1916 Waverton & Hatton
- Sam, c1916 Gee Cross School
- Samuel, 17c? Macclesfield
- Samuel, c1916 Northwich URC
- Samuel, c1916 URC Over
- Samuel, c1916+ Northwich URC
- Stanley, c1916 Northwich, DB
- T, c1916 South Lambeth (GWR)
- T, c1916 Stockport
- W, c1916 Stockport
- William, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- William, c1916 Bredbury
GREGREEN
- Alex, c1942 Birkenhead
GREIG
- John, c1916 Bollington
- W E, c1916 Prenton
GRELLIER
- A B, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
GRENFELL
- A G W, c1942 Stockport
GRENNAN
- M C, c1916 Stalybridge
GRENVILLE
- F, c1916 Stockport
GRESTY
- D A, c1942 Wistaston
- D A, c1942 Wistaston, MH
- Frank, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- G K, c1916 Stockport
- George Kinsey, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas
- Jack (Jimmy), c1942 Shavington
- James, 1919+ Mobberley
- James, c1916 Crewe, Co-op
- Jonathan, c1916 Lymm
- Roy, c1942 Shavington
- W E, c1916 Lostock Gralam
GRESWELL
- E W, c1916 Marthall
- E W, c1916 Marthall
- H G, c1916 Marthall
- H G, c1916 Marthall
- H G, c1916 Marthall & Ollerton (k)
- L W, c1916 Marthall & Ollerton (k)
GREY
- Felix, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GREY-EGERTON
- P de M, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
GRICE
- H, c1916 Crewe
- H, c1916 Crewe, LNWR
- H, c1916 Stockport
- H, c1942 Crewe
- Harold, c1942 Coppenhall
- Harry, c1916 Coppenhall
- S, +1916 Little Leigh, St Michael, RoH
- W B, c1916 Denton
GRIER
- George I W, c1942 West Kirby
- William, 1919+ Mobberley
GRIEVE
- F, c1916 Westbourne Park (GWR)
GRIEVES
- Harold W, c1916 Macclesfield
- John E, c1916 Macclesfield
GRIFFIES
- Elizabeth, 1903 Tushingham
- Ivor, c1942 Prestbury
- John, 1892 Tushingham
- John, 1835 Tushingham
- N L, c1916 Birkenhead
- Richard, 19c Tushingham
GRIFFIN
- Charles P, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- E, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
- G, c1942 Stockport
- H, c1916 Sale
- J, c1916 Stockport
- James, c1916 Lymm
- Michael, 1843 India
- Peter, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- R, 1902+ Stockport, Boer
- R F, c1916 Wallasey
- T, c1942 Crewe, LNWR
- Thomas, c1942 Sandbach
- Thomas, c1942 Wheelock
- W, c1916 Ashton-upon-Mersey, St Martin
- W, c1916 Macclesfield
- W, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- W, c1916 Sale
- W, c1942 Stockport
- William, c1916 High Lane
- William, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
GRIFFIS
- A, c1916 Sale
- Alfred, c1916 Sale, St Anne
GRIFFITH
- A, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Ben, c1942 Saughall
- Clement, c1916 Alderley Edge
- George H, c1916 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- Harry, c1916 Wallasey
- J H, c1916 Birkenhead
- Parry, c1916 Wallasey
- Tom, c1942 Saughall
GRIFFITHS
- A, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- A, c1916 Crewe
- A, c1916 Shrewsbury (GWR)
- A E, c1916 Reading (GWR)
- A J, c1942 Heswall
- A T, c1916 Boughton, St Paul
- Alan John, c1942 Thurstaston
- Alfred, c1916 Chester
- Arth'r, c1916 Haughton
- Arthur, c1916 Alderley Edge
- B, c1916 Birkenhead
- B, c1916 Neston
- C, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- C B, c1942 Crewe GPO
- C E, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- C M, c1942 Ellesmere Port
- C R H, c1916 Birkenhead
- C S, c1916 Crewe
- C S, c1916 Stockport
- Cecil, c1916 Pulford
- Charle., c1916 Nantwich
- Charles S, c1916 Edgeley, St Matthew
- Chris S, c1916 Coppenhall
- E, c1916 Birkenhead
- E, c1916 Birkenhead
- E, c1916 Great Barrow
- E, c1916 Port Sunlight
- E, c1916 Sale
- E, c1916 Sale, St Paul
- Edward, c1916 Worleston
- Edward J, c1942 Birkenhead
- Evan W, c1916 Wallasey
- Evelyn, c1942 Saughall
- F, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- Francis W, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Frank, c1942 Birkenhead
- Fred, c1916 Buerton
- Fred, c1916 Lymm
- Fred, c1916 Wrenbury
- Frederick, c1916 Audlem
- G F, c1916 Birkenhead
- George, 1917 Shocklach
- George, c1942 Birkenhead
- George H, c1916 Stockton Heath
- Gerald, 1914 18 Hazel Grove
- H, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- H, c1916 Birkenhead
- H, c1916 Crewe
- H, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- H, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- H B, c1916 Stockport
- H deC, c1942 Hoole
- H S, c1916 Dorrington (GWR)
- Henry, c1916 Dunham Town
- Henry, c1916 Ellesmere, Ironworks
- I M, c1916 Llanelly (GWR)
- J, 1939 HMS Thetis
- J, c1916 Birkenhead
- J, c1916 Christleton
- J, c1916 Newport (GWR)
- J, c1916 Port Sunlight
- J, c1916 Runcorn
- J, c1916 Tattenhall
- J A, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- J H, c1916 Birkenhead (GWR)
- J J, c1916 Middlewich
- J T, c1916 Oakengates (GWR)
- J W, c1916 Stockport
- Jack, c1916 Stockport
- James, c1916 Heaton Mersey
- James, c1916 Knutsford
- James, c1916 Knutsford, St John
- James, c1916 Nantwich
- James, c1916 Stockport
- James G, c1942 Birkenhead
- James Noel, c1916 Dunham Town
- John, c1916 Chester
- John, c1916 Chester
- John, c1916 Mellor
- John M, c1942 Manchester University
- John W, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Joseph W, c1916 Eastham
- Joseph William, c1916 Childer Thornton
- Leonard, 1914 18 Hazel Grove
- Nellie, c1942 Nantwich
- Norman J, c1942 West Kirby
- P S, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Philip J E, c1942 Birkenhead
- R, c1916 Chester
- R E, c1916 Birkenhead
- R J, c1916 Birkenhead
- Richard, c1942 Manchester University
- Robert G, c1916 Wallasey
- S, c1916 Northwich
- S, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- S, c1916 Wallasey
- Samuel, c1942 Birkenhead
- Samuel, c1942 Birkenhead
- Sidney, c1916 Ashton-under-Lyne
- T, c1916 Runcorn
- T Penry, c1916 Wallasey
- T W, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Thom, c1916 Dukinfield C
- Thomas William, c1942 Wrenbury
- W, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- W, c1916 Birkenhead
- W, c1916 Birkenhead
- W, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- W, c1916 Prenton
- W D M, c1942 Port Sunlight
- W G, c1942 Ellesmere Port
- W H, c1916 Birkenhead
- W P, c1916 Hoole
- W S, c1916 Chester
- W S, c1916 Hoole
- W W, c1916 Birkenhead
- Walter, c1942 Birkenhead
- Walter, c1942 Chester, St John
- William, 1917 Shocklach
- William, c1916 Chester
- William, c1916 Chester
- William, c1916 Chester
- William, c1916 Wallasey
- William Arthur, c1916 Chester
- William O, c1916 Wallasey
- William P, c1916 Alderley Edge
GRIME
- C, 1902+ Crewe
- E, c1916 Stockport
- Ernest, c1916 Heaton Mersey
- Frank, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- J C, c1916 Manchester University
- J T, 1902+ Crewe
- Norman, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
GRIMES
- C, c1916 Grappenhall
- F, c1916 Grappenhall
- G, 1902+ Crewe
- J, c1916 Westbourne Park (GWR)
- W, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
GRIMLEY
- James M W, 1916 HMS Chester
GRIMMER
- G V, c1916 Henwick (GWR)
- James E, c1942 Birkenhead
GRIMMETT
- Robert F, c1942 Birkenhead
GRIMSDITCH
- A, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- A, c1916 Stockport
- Archibald, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- Arthur, c1916 Reddish, St Elizabeth
- John, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- William, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
GRIMSHAW
- A, c1916 Stockport
- B, 1901+ Stockport, Boer
- C Y, c1916 Stockport
- C Y, c1916 Wilmslow
- C Y, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- E, 1919+ Sutton
- E, 1919+ Sutton (St James)
- Edward, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- Elizabeth, 1887+ Hyde
- G H, c1916 Macclesfield
- G H, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- George, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- H, c1916 Stockport
- H, c1916 Stockport
- H S, c1916 Manchester University
- J, c1942 Stockport
- James, 1919+ Gee Cross School
- John E, c1916 Altrincham
- R, c1916 Handforth
- R H, c1916 Long Lane
- R H, c1916 Wilmslow
- R H, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- Richard, 1919+ Gee Cross School
- Robert, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- Sam, 1919+ Gee Cross School
- Samuel, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- Samuel, c1917 Hyde
GRINDLEY
- E, 1916 Delamere
- Ernest, c1916 Tarvin
- F, c1916 Birmingham (GWR)
- Fred, c1916 Chester
- H, c1900 Crewe
- J, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- Lea, c1916 Chester
- P, c1916 Waverton & Hatton
- R G W, c1916 Boughton, St Paul
- R G W, c1916 Chester
- Robert J L, c1916 Chester
- Samuel, c1916 Hartford
- Samuel, c1916 Norley, St John
- Samuel , c1916 Winnington works
- William, c1916 Bruera
- William, c1916 Saighton
GRINDROD
- J, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- James, c1916 Wallasey
GRINIES
- J, c1916 Stockport
GRISDALE
- Edward, c1916 West Kirby
- Edward, c1916 West Kirby (St Bridget)
- William W, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GRISEDALE
- Donald, c1942 Wallasey, TH
GRIST
- A E, c1916 Paddington (GWR)
GRISTOCK
- J, c1916 Bristol (GWR)
- R W, c1916 Bristol (GWR)
GRITT
- A J P, c1916 West London (GWR)
GROARKE
- Michael, 1918+ Altrincham
- William, 1918+ Altrincham
- William, c1916 Altrincham
- William, c1916 Altrincham
GROCOTT
- F, c1916 Willaston (Nantwich)
- Fred'k W, c1916 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- Frederick, c1916 Nantwich
- Frederick W, c1916 Stockton Heath
- G H, 1902+ Crewe
- G H, c1916 Crewe
- H, c1916 Willaston (Nantwich)
- J E, c1916 Alsager, Mary Magadlene
- John, 1919+ Haughton
- L E, c1916 Alsager
- Louis C C , c1916 High Lane
- R, c1916 Port Sunlight
GROGAN
- F J, c1942 Port Sunlight
- Michail, c1942 Ashton
GROOM
- A, 1902+ Crewe
- H, 1946+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- J, 1902+ Crewe
- J, c1916 Malpas
- J R, c1916 Manchester
- W, c1900 South Africa
GROOME
- E A, c1916 Hale
- E A, c1916 Manchester University
GROSCOTT
- E, c1942 Ship Canal Co
GROSVENOR
- Hugh William, c1916 Eccleston
- Lord Hugh, c1916 Burleydam
GROUCOTT
- T, c1916 Tintwistle
- Thomas, c1916 Bunbury
GROUNDS
- Ronal L, c1942 Macclesfield
GROVE
- E W L, c1916 Neath (GWR)
- W A J, c1942 Whaley Bridge
GROVES
- A, c1942 Mobberley (k)
- A R, c1916 Stalybridge
- Alfred, c1942 Mobberley
- Bertie, 1919+ Mobberley
- E, c1916 Wilmslow
- E, c1942 Weaverham
- Ernest, c1916 Over Peover (k)
- Ernest, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- Frederick, 1946+ Lower Peover
- George, c1916 Over Peover (k)
- H, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- H, c1916 Winsford s
- Harry, c1916 Moulton
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J L, c1916 Denton
- James H, c1916 Bredbury
- R, c1916 Stockport
- R, c1916 Stockport, St George
- Samuel, 1919+ Mobberley
- T, c1916 Denton
- William, c1916 Knutsford, Methodist
- William Geddis, c1942 Lymm
GRUBER
- John E, c1942 Dukinfield C
GRUMMITT
- S, c1916 Cheadle Hulme
GRUNDEY
- John, 1914 18 Hazel Grove
GRUNDY
- , c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
- E G, c1942 Crewe
- H D, c1916 Stockport
- J, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- J P, c1942 Sale
- John, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- John N, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- N G, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Roy W A, c1916 Wallasey
- William, c1942 Birkenhead
GUBBINGS
- J, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
GUBBINS
- W, c1916 Great Budworth
GUDGEON
- S, c1916 Manchester University
- Sidney, c1916 Manchester Tech
GUDGER
- H B, c1916 Stalybridge
GUEST
- Charles, c1916 Hale
- E W, c1916 Northenden
- Edward S, c1916 Wallasey
- Ernest, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Ernest, c1916 Sandbach
- Ernest, c1916 Sandbach (St Mary)
- Ernest, c1916 Wheelock
- Ernest William, c1916 Northenden (St Winifrid)
- Frederick, c1916 Wallasey
- G F, c1900 Crewe
- H, c1916 Taunton (GWR)
- H, c1916 Wolverhampton (GWR)
- J T, 1902+ Crewe
- John, c1916 Bunbury
- John, c1916 Lymm
GUIDER
- J, c1916 Reddish, N
GUILFOYLE
- William, c1916 Bollington
GUILLER
- Albert, c1942 Birkenhead
GUISE
- L, c1916 Sale, St Paul
GULLAN
- John N, c1942 Birkenhead
GULLAND
- Allick Falconer, c1916 Aldford
GULLEY
- E G, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- J, c1916 Newton Abbot (GWR)
GULLIVER
- B F B, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- E W, c1916 Smithfield (GWR)
GULLY
- T, c1916 Swansea (GWR)
GULSTAD
- John, c1942 Birkenhead
GUNDRY
- A J, c1916 Yeovil (GWR)
GUNN
- George Ward, 1941 Neston
- John G O, c1942 Nantwich
- T C, c1916 Sale
GUNNEL
- Herbert, 1919+ Hyde, Zion
GUNNELL
- Fred, c1916 Hyde
- H, 1919+ Hyde (George)
GUNNERY
- F G, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- John, c1916 Tarvin
GUNNING
- Albert, c1942 Newton, St Mary
- F, c1916 Newton
- J, c1916 Smithfield (GWR)
- J, c1942 Port Sunlight
- S, c1916 Newton
- Samuel, c1916 Hyde
- Samuel, c1916 Newton, St Mary
- W, c1900 Crewe
GUNNINGHAM
- Harry, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- Horatio, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
GUNNS
- H, c1942 Sale
GUNTER
- C E, c1916 Witney (GWR)
GUNTHER
- R, c1916 Birkenhead
GUNTRIPP
- T E, c1916 Stockport
GURNELL
- Thomas W, c1942 Birkenhead
GURNEY
- R G, c1916 Gloucester (GWR)
- W R, c1916 Denton
GURNHILL
- A A, c1942 Stockport
GUTERSOHN
- G C W, c1942 Stockport
GUTERSON
- Gordon Charles, c1942 Heaton Mersey
GUTH
- E J, c1942 Port Sunlight
- Eric J, c1942 Bromborough
GUTHRIE
- George, c1916 Thornton Hough, AS
- M, c1916 Birkenhead
- R C, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- R F, c1916 Heswall
- R F, c1916 Heswall, St Peter
GUY
- Charles P, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- John W, 1943 Grimsby
- Ronald, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Samuel J, c1916 Hoylake, StH
GWILLIAM
- G, c1916 Shrewsbury (GWR)
GWILT
- F W, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- J, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- John, c1916 Ellesmere, Ironworks
- R T, c1916 Easton Court (GWR)
GWYTHER
- Harry, 1919+ Statham
- Rex, 1919+ Statham
- Richard, 1919+ Statham
GYE
- A, c1916 Brentford (GWR)